NextView (Singapore) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

NextView (Singapore) General Information

Description

Provider of financial advisory services. The company's financial advisory services include financial information and trading systems with market data content, market quote services, charting, analytics and investment management services, enabling individual and professional investors to get sufficient information on the financial content prior investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Whatz.net
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11 Collyer Quay
  • Suite 11-05 The Arcade
  • Singapore, 049317
  • Singapore
+65 6323 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NextView (Singapore) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NextView (Singapore)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial