Shanghai DZH Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2000

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 2,001

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • 601519

Stock Symbol

  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.89
  • (As of Thursday Closing)

Shanghai DZH General Information

Description

Shanghai DZH Ltd operates as an Internet financial information service provider in China. It offers professional financial data and data analysis services. It also provides non-investment consulting and agency-specific software products. In addition, the company offers financial information integrated services internationally.

Contact Information

Website
www.gw.com.cn
Formerly Known As
Shanghai Great Wisdom
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
SHG
Corporate Office
  • Building 1, No. 428, Yanggao South Road
  • Pudong New Area
  • Shanghai, 200127
  • China
+86 021 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shanghai DZH Stock Performance

(As of Thursday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.89 $0.89 $0.81 - $1.41 $1.72B 2.02B 64.3M $0.02

Shanghai DZH Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2023 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 1,919,154 1,489,962 2,163,012 2,979,229
Revenue 113,722 115,858 126,785 102,446
EBITDA 30,863 (6,612) 7,056 11,243
Net Income 32,637 (13,108) 2,486 10,491
Total Assets 333,083 338,662 365,255 304,172
Total Debt 15,731 12,649 15,116 1,940
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Shanghai DZH Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai DZH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shanghai DZH Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shanghai DZH Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shanghai DZH‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shanghai DZH Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Xiangcai Securities 12-Aug-2014 0000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B) 00 00 00.
Hangzhou Lianyue Network Technology 29-Oct-2013 0000000000 Other Commercial Services
Ayers Solutions 01-Oct-2013 0000000000 Financial Software
NextView (Singapore) 01-Jan-2013 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B)
To view Shanghai DZH’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Shanghai DZH ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated January, 24, 2024

31.62 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 16,173

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Industry

00 of 300

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Electrical Equipment

Subindustry

00 of 300

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Shanghai DZH’s complete esg history, request access »

Shanghai DZH FAQs

  • When was Shanghai DZH founded?

    Shanghai DZH was founded in 2000.

  • Where is Shanghai DZH headquartered?

    Shanghai DZH is headquartered in Shanghai, China.

  • What is the size of Shanghai DZH?

    Shanghai DZH has 2,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Shanghai DZH in?

    Shanghai DZH’s primary industry is Other Commercial Services.

  • Is Shanghai DZH a private or public company?

    Shanghai DZH is a Public company.

  • What is Shanghai DZH’s stock symbol?

    The ticker symbol for Shanghai DZH is 601519.

  • What is the current stock price of Shanghai DZH?

    As of 18-Apr-2024 the stock price of Shanghai DZH is $0.89.

  • What is the current market cap of Shanghai DZH?

    The current market capitalization of Shanghai DZH is $1.72B.

  • What is Shanghai DZH’s current revenue?

    The trailing twelve month revenue for Shanghai DZH is $114M.

  • What is Shanghai DZH’s annual earnings per share (EPS)?

    Shanghai DZH’s EPS for 12 months was $0.02.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »