Xiangcai Securities Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,001

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 7

Xiangcai Securities General Information

Description

Provider of security brokerage and financial advisory services. The company provides services securities brokerage, management consultancy and portfolio management services in China.

Contact Information

Website
www.xcsc.com
Formerly Known As
Hunan xiangcai securities
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Brokerage
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Hunan province, xiangfu road
  • 198th new South City Business Center, Building A, 11/f Tianxin district
  • Changsha city, 410004
  • China

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xiangcai Securities Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xiangcai Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xiangcai Securities Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat
Weisting Chou General Manager Of Compliance & Risk Management Department
Matthew Pan Managing Director
Zhou He Security Analyst & Manage Money Manager
Xinglin Huang Research Analyst
To view Xiangcai Securities’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xiangcai Securities Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xiangcai Securities Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xiangcai Securities‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xiangcai Securities Investments (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Intelligence Indeed 19-Dec-2023 00000 0000 000.00 Business/Productivity Software
ChemSemi 19-Jan-2022 00000 0000 00000 Production (Semiconductors)
Longcheer 09-Feb-2021 00000 0000 000.00 Electronics (B2C)
Jiuhuar 04-Jan-2018 00000 0000 Information Services (B2C)
Jiuhuar 18-Aug-2017 Early Stage VC Information Services (B2C)
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments. Get the full list »

Xiangcai Securities Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Jintaifu Capital Management Corporate Venture Capital Hangzhou, China
To view Xiangcai Securities’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Xiangcai Securities FAQs

  • When was Xiangcai Securities founded?

    Xiangcai Securities was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Xiangcai Securities headquartered?

    Xiangcai Securities is headquartered in Changsha city, China.

  • What is the size of Xiangcai Securities?

    Xiangcai Securities has 1,001 total employees.

  • What industry is Xiangcai Securities in?

    Xiangcai Securities’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Xiangcai Securities a private or public company?

    Xiangcai Securities is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of Xiangcai Securities?

    The current valuation of Xiangcai Securities is 00.000.

  • What is Xiangcai Securities’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Xiangcai Securities is 000000.

  • How much funding has Xiangcai Securities raised over time?

    Xiangcai Securities has raised $43.9M.

  • Who are Xiangcai Securities’s investors?

    Sinhoo Holdings Co and State Grid Yingda International Holding Group have invested in Xiangcai Securities.

  • When was Xiangcai Securities acquired?

    Xiangcai Securities was acquired on 12-Aug-2014.

  • Who acquired Xiangcai Securities?

    Xiangcai Securities was acquired by Shanghai DZH.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »