Saxlund International Holding Overview

  • Founded
  • 1947

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SAXG

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1

  • Share Price
  • $0.03

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Saxlund International Holding General Information

Description

Saxlund Group AB is an environmental technology company. The company develops, manufactures and services plants and equipment for the production of environmentally-friendly and resource-efficient energy.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Pilum
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
STO
Primary Office
  • Fannys väg 3
  • Nacka
  • 131 54 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 044-21 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Saxlund International Holding Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.03 $0.03 $0.02 - $0.07 $21.1M 641M 987K

Saxlund International Holding Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 24,011 32,348 40,859 18,174
Revenue 33,273 30,022 17,411 21,029
EBITDA 1,223 927 (2,272) (1,517)
Net Income 336 247 (3,082) (1,951)
Total Assets 23,399 18,532 15,001 15,021
Total Debt 2,607 957 982 7,148
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Saxlund International Holding Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxlund International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxlund International Holding Patents

Saxlund International Holding Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-2411749-A1 System and method for drying Withdrawn 25-Mar-2009 0000000000
EP-2411749-A4 System and method for drying Withdrawn 25-Mar-2009 0000000000

Saxlund International Holding Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stefan Wallerman Chief Executive Officer
Fredrik Nordling Chief Financial Officer & Manager, Sweden
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Saxlund International Holding Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Saxlund International Holding Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Saxlund International Holding‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Saxlund International Holding Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 13-Jan-2022 0000000000 00000 Industrial Supplies and Parts 000000 00
To view Saxlund International Holding’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Saxlund International Holding Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Skelleftehamn, Sweden 0000
To view Saxlund International Holding’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »