LESF Super Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LESF Super General Information

Description

Operator of a financial company intended to offer a superannuation fund. The company's superannuation has features where money can be placed in one option or spread across all of the investment options, enabling law employees to achieve more returns and control how their funds are invested.

Contact Information

Website
www.lesf.com.au
Formerly Known As
Queensland Law Society Superannuation, Law Employees Superannuation Fund
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 1282
  • Albury, New South Wales 2640
  • Australia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LESF Super Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LESF Super‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial