Diversa Overview

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 6
  • Investments
  • 10

Diversa General Information

Description

Provider of investment management and consulting services. The company offers superannuation fund trusteeship, superannuation, insurance and investment management to both its individual and corporate clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ambri
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Parent Company
Former Stock Listing
DVA
Primary Office
  • General Post Office Box 836
  • 1 Eagle Street
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4001
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diversa Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversa Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diversa Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Diversa‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Diversa Investments & Acquisitions (10)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 & 31-Jul-2015 000000000 00000000 Other Financial Services
00000000 000000000 30-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Financial Services 0000000 0000000
0000000 00000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000000000000 00.000 Other Financial Services
00000000 000000000 01-Jul-2014 000000000 00000000 00.000 Other Financial Services 0000000 0000000
LESF Super 05-Apr-2013 Merger/Acquisition Other Financial Services
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Diversa Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 Other Financial Services Albury, Australia 0000
To view Diversa’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Diversa Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 000000 00 21-Apr-2010 000000000 00000000 00000 Completed
  • 0000000
To view Diversa’s complete exits history, request access »