Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach General Information

Description

A 623-room hotel in Honolulu, United States. The hotel offers amenities such as free Wi-Fi, parking, swimming pool, car rental, swimming pool, bar, cafe, restaurant and laundry facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ohana Waikiki West Hotel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 2330 Kuhio Avenue
  • Honolulu, HI 96815
  • United States
+1 (808) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial