Evolution Hospitality Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 573
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

Evolution Hospitality General Information

Description

Operator of hotel and resort properties intended to create unique lifestyle experiences and drive performance through a curated collection of independent, boutique, lifestyle and soft brand hotels, as well as restaurants, bars and lounges throughout North America. The company operates a network of lifestyle and independent hotels, providing services such as website creation and search engine optimization (SEO) strategy, media planning and campaign execution, brand development, content creation and collateral design to its managed properties.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tarsadia Hotels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1211 Puerta Del Sol
  • Suite 170
  • San Clemente, CA 92673
  • United States
+1 (949) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Evolution Hospitality Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Evolution Hospitality‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Evolution Hospitality Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Murphy President & Strategic Advisor
William Loughran Chief Operating Officer
Romie Mushtaq MD Chief Wellness Officer
To view Evolution Hospitality’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Evolution Hospitality Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Evolution Hospitality Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 000 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 000.00 Buildings and Property
Hilton Long Beach Hotel & Executive Meeting Center 18-Oct-2013 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Evolution Hospitality’s complete investments history, request access »

Evolution Hospitality Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 000 04-Nov-2013 0000000000 000.00 Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Evolution Hospitality’s complete exits history, request access »