Cignal Infrastructure

Cignal Infrastructure Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Debt Refin.
Financing Rounds 4

Cignal Infrastructure General Information

Description

Operator of an independent telecom tower company. The company focuses primarily on the development and management of tower sites and fiber infrastructure to meet the requirements of the wireless communications industry across Ireland.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Coillte Teoranta (Portfolio of Telecommunication Network), COILLTE (telecommunications assets), Coillte -Portfolio of Telecommunication Network, Portfolio of Telecommunication Network (Coillte)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Suite 311, Q House, 76 Furze Road
  • Sandyford Industrial Estate
  • Dublin D18 T9N1
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cignal Infrastructure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cignal Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cignal Infrastructure Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Colin Cunningham Chief Executive Officer
Trevor O'Rourke Chief Financial Officer
Mark Perrem Chief Operating Officer
Donal O'Shaughnessy Chairman

Cignal Infrastructure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0'00000000000 Cignal Infrastructure Chairman 000 0000

Cignal Infrastructure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cignal Infrastructure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial