Kb02 Venue Hire Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kb02 Venue Hire General Information

Description

Manufacturer of toys and related products. The company's products include crossword, puzzles and cars, enabling the parents and toy seller to purchase variety of toys for their children under one roof.

Contact Information

Website
www.kb02.net
Formerly Known As
Kidz Biz
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 220 Green Lanes
  • Palmers Green
  • London N13 5UD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kb02 Venue Hire Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kb02 Venue Hire‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kb02 Venue Hire Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of toys and related products. The company's products include crossword, puzzles and cars, enabling the pare
Other Consumer Durables
London, United Kingdom
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000 0

u fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia d
00000 00000000 00000000
Boca Raton, FL

000000

luptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non pro
00000 00000000 00000000
Tokyo, Japan
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kb02 Venue Hire Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Just Play Corporation Boca Raton, FL
000000 00000 00000 Corporation Tokyo, Japan 00000 00000000
000000 Corporation El Segundo, CA 00000 000000000000
00000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Santa Monica, CA 000 00000 000000000 - 00000
000 00000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Streetsboro, OH 000 00000 00 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Kb02 Venue Hire Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Lipman Chairman
To view Kb02 Venue Hire’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Kb02 Venue Hire Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 Kb02 Venue Hire Chairman 000 0000
To view Kb02 Venue Hire’s complete board members history, request access »