MTM Robotics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 40

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

MTM Robotics General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of automated assembly and control systems for research and industrial manufacturing applications in the aerospace industry. The company designs and manufactures sophisticated automated drilling, fastening and inspection machines, and robotic end effectors utilized by the major aircraft manufacturers throughout the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mobile Tool Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Aerospace and Defense
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 11620 49th Place West
  • Suite B
  • Mukilteo, WA 98275
  • United States
+1 (425) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MTM Robotics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTM Robotics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MTM Robotics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of automated assembly and control systems for research and industrial manufacturing applicatio
Aerospace and Defense
Mukilteo, WA
40 As of 2019
000000&0

000000

t aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse ci
000000000 000 0000000
Plano, TX
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00 00000

000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Macomb Township, MI
0000 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

MTM Robotics Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Advanced Integration Technology Private Equity-Backed Plano, TX 000 00000 000000000 00 00000
000000 000000000 Private Equity-Backed Macomb Township, MI 0000 000000000000
0000000000000 Corporation Mukilteo, WA 000 000000000 -
0000000 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Davenport, IA 000 000000&0
00000 Corporation Grugliasco, Italy 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

MTM Robotics Patents

MTM Robotics Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-11036201-B2 System and method for automation of sensing and machine actuation in a manufacturing environment Active 14-Feb-2019 0000000000 00
US-11003156-B2 System and method for automated aperture alignment in response to detecting an object Active 14-Feb-2019 0000000000 00
US-20200264581-A1 System and method for automated aperture alignment in response to detecting an object Granted 14-Feb-2019 0000000000 0
US-20200264582-A1 System and method for automation of sensing and machine actuation in a manufacturing environment Granted 14-Feb-2019 000000000
US-20200262048-A1 System and method for self contained through sensor for determining an actuation position for a machine Granted 14-Feb-2019 B23B49/00
To view MTM Robotics’s complete patent history, request access »

MTM Robotics Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Scott Dean Chief Executive Officer & Partner
Mike Woogerd Founder & President
Samantha Woogerd Chief Operations Officer and Co-owner
To view MTM Robotics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

MTM Robotics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MTM Robotics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MTM Robotics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial