AX Semantics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 46

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 7

AX Semantics General Information

Description

Developer of natural language generation (NLG) software designed to create automated content accessible to customers of all sizes. The company's artificial intelligence-powered platform offers automated text generation for product descriptions from data, traffic generation category pages as well as social media content for use within the e-commerce, business, finance and media publishing sectors, helping clients to effectively publish quality content.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aexea
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Marienstraße 23
  • 70178 Stuttgart
  • Germany
+49 0711 0000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AX Semantics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AX Semantics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AX Semantics Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of natural language generation (NLG) software designed to create automated content accessible to customers of
Business/Productivity Software
Stuttgart, Germany
46 As of 2022
0000000 0000

000000

velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident,
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
Corte Madera, CA
00 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00

000000

bore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi
000000000000000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

AX Semantics Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kissmetrics Venture Capital-Backed Corte Madera, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 00 00000 000000&0 00000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Formerly VC-backed Berlin, Germany 00 000000&0
0000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired San Mateo, CA 00 000 000000&0 000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

AX Semantics Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Saim Alkan Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Robert Weißgraeber Chief Technology Officer & Managing Director
Steven Morell Chief Revenue Officer
Stefan Cramer Executive, Finance and Controlling
Danijela Weissgraeber Chief Project Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

AX Semantics Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view AX Semantics’s complete board members history, request access »

AX Semantics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AX Semantics Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AX Semantics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial