VML IM2.0 Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 230
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VML IM2.0 General Information

Description

Operator of a digital marketing agency in China. The company offers various services including online strategy, creative design, website development and maintenance, online campaigns, mobile application development, media optimization and data analytics.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
IM2.0 Interactive Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Floor32, Tower D, Central International Trade Center, 6A
  • Jianguomenwai Avenue, Chaoyang District
  • Beijing
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VML IM2.0 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VML IM2.0‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VML IM2.0 Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Chris Tung Chief Executive Officer
To view VML IM2.0’s complete executive team members history, request access »

VML IM2.0 Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial