BDO Network Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 1,480

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 1

BDO Network Bank General Information

Description

Operator of a rural bank intended to provide financial products and services. The company's offerings include savings deposit accounts, time deposit, auto transfer account, salary loans, business loans, agricultural loans, and other banking services operating through its network of more than 120 branches and over 220 automated teller machines, most of which are located in countryside Mindanao.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
One Network Bank, Inc., Rural Bank of Panabo, Network Rural Bank, Provident Rural Bank of Cotabato
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • BDO Network Bank Corporate Center
  • Km. 9 Sasa
  • Davao City, 8000
  • Philippines

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BDO Network Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BDO Network Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BDO Network Bank Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

BDO Network Bank Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000 00 31-Oct-2019 0000000000 Regional Banks
To view BDO Network Bank’s complete investments history, request access »