Esenttia Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 205
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Esenttia General Information

Description

Manufacturer of polypropylene and polyethylene. The company specializes in the manufacturing and commercialization of polypropylene, polyethylene and masterbatch for the plastic industry.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Propilco
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Carrera 10 No. 28 - 49 piso 27 Tower A
  • Bavaria - Davivienda Building
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
+57 (1) 0000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Esenttia Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esenttia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Esenttia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amaury Espriella President & Chief Executive Officer & Executive Director
To view Esenttia’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Esenttia Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Esenttia Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Esenttia‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial