LivSmart Américas Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 2

LivSmart Américas General Information

Description

Producer of beverages. The company's beverages include juices and nectars and additionally is engaged in distribution of juices, enabling customers to get access to wide range of juices and beverages.

Contact Information

Website
be-liv.com
Formerly Known As
Bon Appetit
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Beverages
Acquirer
Central America Bottling
Primary Office
  • La Libertad
  • El Salvador

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LivSmart Américas Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LivSmart Américas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LivSmart Américas Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LivSmart Américas‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LivSmart Américas Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 15-Sep-2020 00000 0000 0000 Food Products
El Carmen 16-Jun-2016 Merger/Acquisition Food Products
To view LivSmart Américas’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

LivSmart Américas Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 000000 Food Products Tucuman, Argentina
To view LivSmart Américas’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »