Big Easy Bucha Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 1

Big Easy Bucha General Information

Description

Producer of organic kombucha beverages intended to offer healthy and refreshing drinks. The company's organic kombucha beverages are fermented tea packed to the brim with probiotics and are naturally carbonated and lightly sweetened, making it a better alternative to sugary sodas, enabling consumers to consume healthy drinks instead of unhealthy sugary drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
BigEasyBucha
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 4040 Euphrosine Street
  • New Orleans, LA 70125
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Big Easy Bucha Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 08-Apr-2020 Completed
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Big Easy Bucha’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Big Easy Bucha Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Austin Sherman Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Alexis Korman Co-Founder & Co-Owner
To view Big Easy Bucha’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Big Easy Bucha Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
The Idea Village Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
To view Big Easy Bucha’s complete investors history, request access »