Verity Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $160M

Verity Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of 340B software and services intended to help healthcare organizations in saving costs. The company's software and services simplify the complex process of maintaining a hundred percent 340B program compliance and results in critical cost savings, enabling healthcare organizations to maximize their 340B program success and maintain compliance through annual and quarterly mock audits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Talyst 340B
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Managed Care
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 12131 113th Avenue North East
  • Suite 200
  • Kirkland, WA 98034
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verity Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Merger/Acquisition 02-Oct-2019 $160M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC (Series D) 17-Apr-2018 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC (Series D) 19-Mar-2009 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC (Series C) 14-May-2008 00.00 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 02-May-2007 $20M $29M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) $9M $9M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Verity Solutions’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Verity Solutions Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series D 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
Series C 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.0 00.000
Series B 3,769,542 $0.001000 $1.87 $5.31 $5.31 1x $4.49 16.18%
Series A 3,994,336 $0.001000 $1.2 $2.25 $2.25 1x $2.25 14.51%
To view Verity Solutions’s complete cap table history, request access »

Verity Solutions Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of 340B software and services intended to help healthcare organizations in saving costs. The company's software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Kirkland, WA
85 As of 2019
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000

t. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pari
00000000 0000000000 (0000000000)
Bensalem, PA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Verity Solutions Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 Formerly PE-Backed Bensalem, PA 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Verity Solutions Patents

Verity Solutions Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-10685390-B1 Optimized drug supply logistical techniques for a central drug distribution center Active 01-Nov-2018 00000000000 0
US-10566087-B1 Optimized drug supply logistical techniques Active 06-Aug-2018 0000000000
US-11361862-B2 Optimized drug supply logistical techniques Active 06-Aug-2018 0000000000 00
US-20200185090-A1 Optimized drug supply logistical techniques Active 06-Aug-2018 G06Q10/087

Verity Solutions Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
George Puckett President & Chief Executive Officer
Jon Sortland Chief Financial Officer
Scott LaChute Vice President, Operations
Todd Behrman Vice President, Product Management and Marketing
Steve Short Vice President, Sales
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Verity Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Verity Solutions Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ignition Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
OVP Venture Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
PineBridge Investments Asset Manager Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Verity Solutions’s complete investors history, request access »