Mariner Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 80

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • MCX

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 7

  • Share Price
  • $0.02

  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Mariner Corporation General Information

Description

Mariner Corp Ltd is an asset management company. It is engaged in investment activities and corporate actions. The only operating segment of the company is investment products in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mariner Financial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Specialized Finance
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 9
  • 32 Walker Street
  • North Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mariner Corporation Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $0.02 - $0.08 $1.06M 48.1M 5.85K

Mariner Corporation Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 2,363 2,940
Revenue 123 123 48 148
Net Income (317) (317) (444) (288)
Total Assets 176 176 176 489
Total Debt 426 426 7 37
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Mariner Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adrian Olney Company Secretary
To view Mariner Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mariner Corporation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mariner Corporation Investments & Acquisitions (7)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 04-Jun-2012 0000000000 Construction and Engineering
00000000 0000 12-Mar-2012 000000000 Food Products
0000 00000 00 08-Feb-2011 0000 Animal Husbandry
000000 000000 21-Dec-2007 0000 00.000 Movies, Music and Entertainment
Gryphon Minerals 03-Dec-2007 PIPE 00.000 Multi-line Mining
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mariner Corporation Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
00000000 00000 12-Mar-2012 000000000 00000000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
000000 00000000000 21-Dec-2007 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
0000000 00000000 03-Dec-2007 0000 00.000 Completed
  • 0000000 0000000000
Tassal Group 10-Oct-2003 Merger/Acquisition Completed
To view Mariner Corporation’s complete exits history, request access »