IMG Automotive Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IMG Automotive General Information

Description

Manufacturer of premium interior products for the automotive industry. The company offers structural sheets, wall elements, shaped parts and large volume plastic parts.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
JH Automotive CZ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • Průmyslová 798
  • Planá nad Lužnicí, 391 02
  • Czech Republic
+420 381 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMG Automotive Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMG Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMG Automotive Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000000á IMG Automotive Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 IMG Automotive Board Member 000 0000
To view IMG Automotive’s complete board members history, request access »

IMG Automotive Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMG Automotive‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial