Oriental Assemblers

Oriental Assemblers Overview

Founded 1967
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 5

Oriental Assemblers General Information

Description

Manufacturer and seller of auto parts. The company produces and distributes automotive parts such as engines and transmissions in Malaysia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capital Motors Assembly, General Motors Malaysia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 99 & 99A-C, Jln Tampoi
  • Johor Bahru, 81200
  • Malaysia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oriental Assemblers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Assemblers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oriental Assemblers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oriental Assemblers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial