Ready2Ride Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Ready2Ride General Information

Description

Developer of a customer management platform built to improve customer acquisition and retention. The company leverages geo-fencing and location-based technology to reach clients when they are close by to build brand community, and loyalty and to analyze customer behavior and customer segmentation, enabling businesses to boost market reach and growth.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Activation Media
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
ClicHoldings
Primary Office
  • 20423 State Road 7
  • Suite F6-471
  • Boca Raton, FL 33498
  • United States
+1 (917) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ready2Ride Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 18-Nov-2021 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 15-Nov-2014 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 27-May-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Ready2Ride’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Ready2Ride Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephan Galfas Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, President and Executive Vice President of Product
Rohit Pursram Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ready2Ride Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial