Praise 104.1 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Praise 104.1 General Information

Description

Operator of radio stations. The company owns and operates a radio station that broadcasts various various popular music labels and news in the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
WXGG-FM
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8515 Georgia Avenue
  • Silver Spring, MD 20910
  • United States
+1 (301) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Praise 104.1 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Praise 104.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Praise 104.1 Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Praise 104.1‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial