Dynasty.co Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60.2M

Dynasty.co General Information

Description

Developer of an artificial intelligence based leasing assistant intended to automatically handle leasing traffic. The company's assistant automatically understands the existing portfolio software, books showings without human intervention by communicating with customers and agents, and turns phone numbers into complete contacts, providing property managers with a system that runs their leasing business while they sleep.

Contact Information

Website
www.dynasty.com
Formerly Known As
Dynasty Investment Management LLC
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Los Angeles, CA
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dynasty.co Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 07-Jan-2019 $60.2M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
1. Seed Round 01-Jun-2016 Completed Startup
To view Dynasty.co’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dynasty.co Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of an artificial intelligence based leasing assistant intended to automatically handle leasing traffic. The co
Business/Productivity Software
Los Angeles, CA
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat.
000000000000000000000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

000000

cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in cul
000000000000000000000 00000000
St. Albans, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Dynasty.co Competitors (39)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
EliseAI Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed St. Albans, United Kingdom 00 00.000 0000000000 0
00-000000 Venture Capital-Backed Auckland, New Zealand 000 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 0 000 000000&0 000
00000000 00000 Private Debt Financed Toronto, Canada 00 000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 39 competitors. Get the full list »

Dynasty.co Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elliott Burris Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dynasty.co Former Investors (9)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Arena Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Round Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Grant Park Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Greylock Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 investors. Get the full list »