Long-Term Stock Exchange

Long-Term Stock Exchange Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Private
Employees 37
Employees
Latest Deal Type Early Stage VC
Investors 22

Long-Term Stock Exchange General Information

Description

Operator of an SEC-regulated national securities exchange intended to align companies and long-term investors with shared goals. The company provides software tools that help companies capitalize, hire, compensate, and grow from startup to initial public offering and beyond, enabling clients to raise capital while keeping their focus on long-term instead of short-term results.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Long-Term Stock Exchange, Inc., LTSE Holdings, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Capital Markets/Institutions
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 340 South Lemon Avenue
  • Suite 2197
  • Walnut, CA 91789
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Long-Term Stock Exchange Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Long-Term Stock Exchange Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 30-Dec-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series B) 13-Aug-2019 0000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 27-Jul-2017 $18.7M $18.7M Completed Startup

Long-Term Stock Exchange Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing
Amount
New York Stock Exchange Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 0000 000000&0
000000 Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 0000 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000

Long-Term Stock Exchange Executive Team (17)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Ries Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Zoran Perkov Co-Chief Executive Officer
Steve Goldstein Chief Marketing Officer
Lydia Doll Director of Global Customer Development
Kent Newmark Executive

Long-Term Stock Exchange Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Brian Singerman Long-Term Stock Exchange Board Member 000 0000
Eric Ries Long-Term Stock Exchange Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President 000 0000
John Bautista Long-Term Stock Exchange Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000

Long-Term Stock Exchange Investors (22)

To view Long-Term Stock Exchange‘s full investor history, request access >>
Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
CSC UpShot Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ImpactAssets Impact Investing Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sweat Equity Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Alumni Ventures Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Eric Ries Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial