EHR Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Stock Symbol
  • BDM

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2

  • Share Price
  • $0.20

  • (As of Friday Closing)

EHR Resources General Information

Description

Burgundy Diamond Mines Ltd is an Australian diamond exploration company. The company holds interests in the Naujaat property, Nanuk diamonds property, and La Victoria property. Business operating segments include firms' exploration in Australia, Canada, Peru, Others, and Botswana.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cott Oil and Gas
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Energy Exploration
Stock Exchange
ASX
Primary Office
  • Level 1
  • 1 Altona Street
  • West Perth, Western Australia 6005
  • Australia
+61 (08) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EHR Resources Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.20 $0.21 $0.07 - $0.22 $69.7M 346M 266K

EHR Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2022 30-Jun-2022 FY 2021 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 30-Jun-2020
EV 49,044 38,452 58,266 9,109
EBITDA (11,807) (9,044) (2,165)
Net Income (14,283) (9,034) (2,144)
Total Assets 25,350 1,335 3,032
Total Debt 20,351 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

EHR Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EHR Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

EHR Resources Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Truter Chief Executive Officer
To view EHR Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

EHR Resources Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000 0 01-Dec-2013 00000 0000 Other Energy
Cottesloe Oil & Gas 01-Sep-2012 Merger/Acquisition Energy Exploration
To view EHR Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

EHR Resources Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000 00000 01-Dec-2013 00000 0000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
To view EHR Resources’s complete exits history, request access »