JM Baxi Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 5,400

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • (Announced)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 4

JM Baxi Group General Information

Description

Provider of marine, ports, logistics and technology services based in Mumbai, India. The company operates as a conglomerate that specializes in shipping, logistics and supply chain, port terminals and related infrastructures.

Contact Information

Website
www.jmbaxi.com
Formerly Known As
International Cargo Terminals and Infrastructure
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Primary Office
  • Dubash House, 15, J. N. Heredia Marg
  • Ballard Estate
  • Mumbai, 400001
  • India
+91 022 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

JM Baxi Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JM Baxi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JM Baxi Group Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sushil Mulchandani Chief Executive Officer
Tamal Roy President
JK Gupta Group Chief Financial Officer
Dhruv Kotak Managing Director & Co-Owner
Saandip Wadhwa Executive Director
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

JM Baxi Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 JM Baxi Group Chairman 000 0000
To view JM Baxi Group’s complete board members history, request access »

JM Baxi Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

JM Baxi Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore JM Baxi Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

JM Baxi Group Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0 21-Jul-2022 00000 0000 Marine
00000000 0000 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 0000 Logistics 00000 000
0000 & 00000 31-Mar-2022 0000000000 Logistics 00000 000
"K" Line (India) 23-Apr-2008 Joint Venture Logistics
To view JM Baxi Group’s complete investments history, request access »

JM Baxi Group Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 000000000 Logistics Mumbai, India
To view JM Baxi Group’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »