AON Center Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1974

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.

  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

AON Center General Information

Description

A 62-story Class A office building located in downtown Los Angeles, California. The building incorporates 1.1 million square foot, 5-star office tower sits on 1.5 acres in the Greater Downtown submarket of Los Angeles County, at the southwest corner of South Hope and West 6th Street.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
United California Bank Building, First Interstate Tower
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Corporate Office
  • 707 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Los Angeles, CA 90017
  • United States
+1 (213) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AON Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AON Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AON Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Abrams Co-Owner
Adam Tischer Co-Owner
To view AON Center’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AON Center Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AON Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AON Center FAQs

  • When was AON Center founded?

    AON Center was founded in 1974.

  • Where is AON Center headquartered?

    AON Center is headquartered in Los Angeles, CA.

  • What industry is AON Center in?

    AON Center’s primary industry is Buildings and Property.

  • Is AON Center a private or public company?

    AON Center is a Private company.

  • What is the current valuation of AON Center?

    The current valuation of AON Center is 00000.

  • What is AON Center’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for AON Center is 000000.

  • Who are AON Center’s investors?

    Beacon Capital Partners, Broadway Partners, Pearlmark Real Estate Partners, and Shorenstein have invested in AON Center.

  • When was AON Center acquired?

    AON Center was acquired on 22-Dec-2023.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »