Deck Commerce Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $7.8M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Deck Commerce General Information

Description

Developer of an order management platform intended to streamline e-commerce operations. The company's platform connects front-end shopping channels with back-end business systems and features enterprise inventory visibility, universal product information, and distributed order management, thereby enabling businesses to streamline their processes for managing orders, inventory, and product data by leveraging existing back-end business systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Deck Internet Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1750 South Brentwood Boulevard
  • Suite 209, Brentwood
  • Saint Louis, MO 63144
  • United States
+1 (314) 000-0000

Deck Commerce Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Deck Commerce Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC (Series A) 12-Oct-2021 $7.8M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 27-Jun-2018 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 24-Apr-2017 $2M $2M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 13-May-2016 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Deck Commerce’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Deck Commerce Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Deck Commerce’s complete cap table history, request access »

Deck Commerce Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Smith Chief Technology Officer
Christopher Deck Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Deck Commerce’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Deck Commerce Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Brook Critchfield Self Board Member 000 0000
Christopher Deck Deck Commerce Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Ken Harrington Deck Commerce Board Member 000 0000
Peter Reinecke Arsenal Capital Management Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Deck Commerce Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Deck Commerce Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Plymouth Growth Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
The Riverside Company PE/Buyout 000 0000 000000 0
Arsenal Capital Management Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
ITEN (Saint Louis) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Deck Commerce’s complete investors history, request access »