eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 300
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb General Information

Description

Manufacturer and designer of furniture and playground equipment for childcare facilities, schools and generational parks in public areas. The company designs themed play units, climbing equipment, playhouses and other playground equipment for leisure and recreational activities for children.

Contact Information

Website
www.eibe.net
Formerly Known As
Hartmut Eichinger
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Recreational Goods
Primary Office
  • Industriestraße 1
  • 97285 Röttingen
  • Germany
+49 09338 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eibe Produktion + Vertrieb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and designer of furniture and playground equipment for childcare facilities, schools and generational parks
Other Commercial Products
Röttingen, Germany
300 As of 2021
00 000000

000 0000

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
000000000000 00000
Fond du Lac, WI
00 As of 0000
0000
00000000. 00

00000000

olor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint
000000000000 00000
Delano, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Competitors (6)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
BCI Burke Company Private Equity-Backed Fond du Lac, WI 00 0000 00000000. 00
000000000 00000000 Corporation Delano, MN 000 000000000 -
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chattanooga, TN 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Huntersville, NC 0000 00000 000000000 00000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Odense, Denmark 000 00000000000
To view eibe Produktion + Vertrieb’s complete competitors history, request access »

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tilo Eichinger Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Executive Board Member
Aljosha Geerlings Managing Director & Chief Financial Officer
Peter Schnabel Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

eibe Produktion + Vertrieb Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore eibe Produktion + Vertrieb‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial