Noah (Other Financial Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 26
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 17

Noah (Other Financial Services) General Information

Description

Provider of equity home financing services designed to redefine home ownership. The company's equity home financing services provide debt-free home equity financing with no monthly payments or interest in exchange for sharing in a portion of the future appreciation or depreciation of the property value, enabling customers to pay-off their debt, college tuition and also allows them to use it for home remodeling or for any healthcare activities.

Contact Information

Website
noah.co
Formerly Known As
Patch Homes
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 6621 California Street
  • Lower Unit
  • San Francisco, CA 94121
  • United States
+1 (415) 000-0000

Noah (Other Financial Services) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Noah (Other Financial Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Debt - PPP 29-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 22-Apr-2020 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Early Stage VC (Series A1) 28-Feb-2019 000 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 000 00.000 0000 Completed
2. Seed Round 25-Apr-2017 $1M $1.12M 000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 29-Sep-2016 $120K $120K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Noah (Other Financial Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Noah (Other Financial Services) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2,090,302 $0.000100 $0.42 $0.42 1x $0.42 6.26%
To view Noah (Other Financial Services)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Noah (Other Financial Services) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of equity home financing services designed to redefine home ownership. The company's equity home financing serv
Other Financial Services
San Francisco, CA
26 As of 2021
00000
000000000 - 00000

0000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
00000 000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

000000 0

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
000000000 00000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
00.000
0.000 0000-00-00
000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Noah (Other Financial Services) Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blispay Formerly VC-backed Baltimore, MD 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed London, United Kingdom 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000 0000000 0000 Venture Capital-Backed Palo Alto, CA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 (00000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Noah (Other Financial Services) Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rahul Parulekar Chief Investment Officer
Sahil Gupta Co-Founder
Sundeep Ambati Co-Founder
Alex Iskold Advisor
Savneet Singh Advisor
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Noah (Other Financial Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Noah (Other Financial Services) Investors (17)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue 9 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breega Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RedBeard Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tribe Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Union Square Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 17 investors. Get the full list »