Eolane Tallinn Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1992

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 235

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Eolane Tallinn General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electronic products. The company is a designer and seller of hardwares and electronic products in Estonia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elcoteq Tallinn
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • Peterburi tee 67 EE
  • Tallinn, 11415
  • Estonia

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Eolane Tallinn Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eolane Tallinn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eolane Tallinn Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Eolane Tallinn Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Eolane Tallinn‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Eolane Tallinn FAQs

  • When was Eolane Tallinn founded?

    Eolane Tallinn was founded in 1992.

  • Where is Eolane Tallinn headquartered?

    Eolane Tallinn is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Eolane Tallinn?

    Eolane Tallinn has 235 total employees.

  • What industry is Eolane Tallinn in?

    Eolane Tallinn’s primary industry is Electronics (B2C).

  • Is Eolane Tallinn a private or public company?

    Eolane Tallinn is a Private company.

  • What is Eolane Tallinn’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Eolane Tallinn is 000000.

  • Who are Eolane Tallinn’s investors?

    Elcoteq has invested in Eolane Tallinn.

  • When was Eolane Tallinn acquired?

    Eolane Tallinn was acquired on 23-Feb-2012.

  • Who acquired Eolane Tallinn?

    Eolane Tallinn was acquired by Éolane.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »