Éolane Overview

  • Founded
  • 1975
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 3

Éolane General Information

Description

Provider of electronic subcontracting services in France. The company enables partners, colleagues, customers, suppliers and professionals in the field of electronics and nanotechnology with innovative value-added services to meet the desired level of satisfaction while staying competitive in the market.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Selco
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 8, Boulevard Détriché
  • 49009 Angers
  • France
+33 02 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Éolane Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Éolane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Éolane Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stéphane Loras Group Chief Financial Officer, Financial & Administrative Chief and Board Member
Henri Juin Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman and Publication Director
Isabelle Phung General Secretary, Co-Director of Publication and Board Member
You’re viewing 3 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

Éolane Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Éolane Chief Executive Officer, President, Chairman and Publication Director 000 0000
00000000 00000 Éolane General Secretary, Co-Director of Publication and Board Member 000 0000
00é00000 00000 Éolane Group Chief Financial Officer, Financial & Administrative Chief and Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Éolane Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Éolane Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Éolane‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Éolane Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000é 0000000000 02-May-2012 000000000000000000 00.000 Consulting Services (B2B)
000000 0000000 23-Feb-2012 000000000000000000 Electronics (B2C) 0000 00000000
Continental (Anjou Plant) 05-Feb-2009 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Éolane’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Éolane Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
É00000 000 0000 Other Commercial Services Villebon-Sur-Yvette, France 0000
To view Éolane’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »