CICOR Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1966
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1,901
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • CICN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 5
  • Share Price
  • $54.03
  • (As of Friday Closing)

CICOR Technologies General Information

Description

Cicor Technologies Ltd is engaged in the manufacturing of printed circuit boards, high density interconnect, thin and thick film, radio frequency boards, quick turn prototypes, micro-assembly, packaging, and outsourcing of electronic modules and component groups. The company's products are used by medical technology, automotive, semiconductor, aerospace and defense, telecommunications, and watch industries. The business operates through segments that are Advanced Microelectronics and Substrate (AMS), and Electronic Solution (ES). The Electronic Solution segment generates maximum revenue for the company.

Contact Information

Website
www.cicor.com
Formerly Known As
Cicorel
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronic Components
Stock Exchange
SWX
Primary Office
  • Gebenloostrasse 15
  • 9552 Bronschhofen
  • Switzerland
+41 071 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CICOR Technologies Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$54.03 $55.51 $38.00 - $58.98 $161M 2.9M 901.73 $1.53

CICOR Technologies Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 175,481 175,481 206,639 140,873
Revenue 228,848 228,848 255,516 253,541
EBITDA 18,666 18,666 22,810 23,814
Net Income 4,443 4,443 8,467 9,851
Total Assets 208,371 208,371 190,877 197,256
Total Debt 64,957 64,957 51,961 58,731
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

CICOR Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CICOR Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CICOR Technologies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexander Hagemann Chief Executive Officer
Patric Schoch Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

CICOR Technologies Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 CICOR Technologies Board Member 000 0000
00000000 000000 CICOR Technologies Chairman 000 0000
000000 000000 CICOR Technologies Vice Chairman 000 0000
To view CICOR Technologies’s complete board members history, request access »

CICOR Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CICOR Technologies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore CICOR Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

CICOR Technologies Investments & Acquisitions (5)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 12-Mar-2010 000000000 00000000 00.00 Holding Companies
000 0000000 15-May-2008 000000000000000000 Holding Companies
000 000000000000 03-Apr-2007 000000000000000000 Electronic Components
00000000000000 000 04-Jul-2005 000000000000000000 Electronic Components
Photochemie 01-Jan-2004 Buyout/LBO Electrical Equipment
To view CICOR Technologies’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

CICOR Technologies Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000000 Electrical Equipment Unteraegeri, Switzerland 0000
To view CICOR Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »