Guidance Automation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Guidance Automation General Information

Description

Developer of technology to create fully automated electric vehicles for warehouse and logistics use. The company is the developer of navigation, vehicle controller and route-management software, sensors and electronics technology that can be embedded into EVs for full automation. The company provides manufacturers of EVs with the documentation needed to manufacture automated guided vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Guidance Industrial Innovation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Other Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Unit 2 Meridian South
  • Meridian Business Park
  • Leicester LE19 1WY
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0116 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Guidance Automation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guidance Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Guidance Automation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Rivers Managing Director
To view Guidance Automation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Guidance Automation Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Guidance Automation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Guidance Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial