Quadrant Risk Management (International) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Quadrant Risk Management (International) General Information

Description

Provider of risk management services. The company is engaged in providing business intelligence and compliance services for financial service market.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Norstar Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Consulting Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Goldvale House
  • 27-41 Church Street Wes
  • Surrey GU21 6DH
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quadrant Risk Management (International) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quadrant Risk Management (International)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quadrant Risk Management (International) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Lockyear Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Quadrant Risk Management (International)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quadrant Risk Management (International) Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 20-Nov-2006 000000000000000000 0000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing 0000 00000000
To view Quadrant Risk Management (International)’s complete acquisitions history, request access »