BensBargains Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

BensBargains General Information

Description

Retailer of online products. The company offers an online retail platform which provides discount and coupon services for various brands. It offers deals on electronics, desktop computers, laptops, tablets, apparel, outdoor gear, cameras, camcorders, gaming, home theater and more.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ben's Bargain Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

BensBargains Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore BensBargains‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

BensBargains Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Retailer of online products. The company offers an online retail platform which provides discount and coupon services fo
Information Services (B2C)
000000&0

00000000

nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit e
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Mumbai, India
0 As of 0000

00000000

voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non p
00000000000 00000000 (000)
Las Vegas, NV
000 As of 0000
000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

BensBargains Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
DesiDime Corporation Mumbai, India 0
0000000000 Private Equity-Backed Las Vegas, NV 000 000000000
0000.000 Corporation Chicago, IL 0000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
0000'0 00000 Corporation Chicago, IL 00
000000000.000 Formerly PE-Backed Midvale, UT 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

BensBargains Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ben Chui Founder
To view BensBargains’s complete executive team members history, request access »