Benestar (Australia) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1988

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 250

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Benestar (Australia) General Information

Description

Provider of employee assistance programs (EAPs) and related corporate psychology and physical health services intended for Australia and New Zealand markets. The company's counseling services use robust clinical methodologies based on research, best practice global initiatives, sophisticated real-time systems and a comprehensive network of global affiliates, thereby creating safe and inclusive working environments for employees in the private, public and non-profit sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DavCorp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Healthcare
Parent Company
Corporate Office
  • 44 Market Street
  • Level 3
  • Sydney, New South Wales
  • Australia
+61 (02) 0000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Benestar (Australia) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benestar (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benestar (Australia) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Caroline Lian Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Benestar (Australia) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Benestar (Australia) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Benestar (Australia)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Benestar (Australia) FAQs

  • When was Benestar (Australia) founded?

    Benestar (Australia) was founded in 1988.

  • Where is Benestar (Australia) headquartered?

    Benestar (Australia) is headquartered in Sydney, Australia.

  • What is the size of Benestar (Australia)?

    Benestar (Australia) has 250 total employees.

  • What industry is Benestar (Australia) in?

    Benestar (Australia)’s primary industry is Human Capital Services.

  • Is Benestar (Australia) a private or public company?

    Benestar (Australia) is a Private company.

  • What is Benestar (Australia)’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Benestar (Australia) is 000000.

  • Who are Benestar (Australia)’s investors?

    Cover-More Group and Crescent Capital Partners have invested in Benestar (Australia).

  • When was Benestar (Australia) acquired?

    Benestar (Australia) was acquired on 10-Aug-2022.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »