XRHealth Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2016

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 92

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M

  • Investors
  • 22

XRHealth General Information

Description

Operator of a virtual health clinic intended to offer cognitive testing, pain management, and psychological assessment services. The company integrates immersive extended reality technology, licensed clinicians, and advanced data analytics to give comprehensive telehealth services, enabling patients to receive treatment from the comfort of their homes.

Contact Information

Website
www.xr.health
Formerly Known As
VRPhysio, VRHealth
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Other Industries
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Corporate Office
  • 200 Highland Avenue
  • Suite 202
  • Needham, MA 02494
  • United States
+1 (857) 000-0000

XRHealth Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

XRHealth Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
17. Later Stage VC 09-Jan-2024 $6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
16. Grant 20-Jun-2022 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
15. Later Stage VC 02-Feb-2022 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
14. Later Stage VC 03-Jun-2021 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
13. Grant 06-May-2020 00000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
12. Early Stage VC (Series A) 22-Apr-2020 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
11. Early Stage VC 01-Jun-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
10. Equity Crowdfunding 01-May-2018 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Accelerator/Incubator 09-Mar-2018 $6.7M Completed Generating Revenue
8. Seed Round 01-Mar-2018 $3.25M $6.7M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view XRHealth’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

XRHealth Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eran Orr Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Deepa Javeri Chief Financial Officer
Maya Bein-Nachal Chief Operating Officer
Miki Levy Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer, Board Member & General Manager of Research and Development Center
Xavier Palomer Chief Growth Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

XRHealth Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Eran Orr XRHealth Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gal Hayut Bridges Israel Board Member 000 0000
Gilad Meiri Self Board Member 000 0000
Hillel Bachrach 20/20 HealthCare Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

XRHealth Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

XRHealth Investors (22)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Clearbrook (Stamford) VC-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Criteria Venture Tech Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
NOVA Prime Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
LG Nova Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
AARP Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 22 investors. Get the full list »

XRHealth Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Amelia Virtual Care 12-Jul-2023 0000000000 Therapeutic Devices 0000 0000
To view XRHealth’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

XRHealth Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Amelia Virtual Care Therapeutic Devices Barcelona, Spain 0000
To view XRHealth’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

XRHealth FAQs

  • When was XRHealth founded?

    XRHealth was founded in 2016.

  • Who is the founder of XRHealth?

    Eran Orr and Miki Levy are the founders of XRHealth.

  • Who is the CEO of XRHealth?

    Eran Orr is the CEO of XRHealth.

  • Where is XRHealth headquartered?

    XRHealth is headquartered in Needham, MA.

  • What is the size of XRHealth?

    XRHealth has 92 total employees.

  • What industry is XRHealth in?

    XRHealth’s primary industry is Other Healthcare Technology Systems.

  • Is XRHealth a private or public company?

    XRHealth is a Private company.

  • What is XRHealth’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for XRHealth is 00000.

  • How much funding has XRHealth raised over time?

    XRHealth has raised $39M.

  • Who are XRHealth’s investors?

    Clearbrook (Stamford), Criteria Venture Tech, NOVA Prime Ventures, LG Nova, and AARP are 5 of 22 investors who have invested in XRHealth.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »