Wisnio Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2015

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Grant

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $287K

  • Investors
  • 12

Wisnio General Information

Description

Developer of a talent analytics platform designed to help team leaders make hiring decisions. The company's platform identifies potential gaps in the team, describes the competencies that are required, evaluates candidates, and combines data with intuition, enabling businesses to have decision tools for hiring, onboarding, and developing teams.

Contact Information

Website
www.wisnio.com
Formerly Known As
Teamscope Holding
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Corporate Office
  • Tatari 64/1
  • Tallinn, 10134
  • Estonia
+372 5330 0000

Wisnio Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wisnio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Grant 15-Mar-2022 $287K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Later Stage VC 16-Dec-2021 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 01-Sep-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 22-Apr-2020 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 11-Oct-2018 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 12-Sep-2017 $33.3K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Feb-2016 $33.3K $33.3K Completed Startup
To view Wisnio’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wisnio Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alo Arro Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Tonis Arro Co-Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board
Tõnis Arro Co-Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wisnio Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Marcin Kowalik Ph.D Black Pearls VC Board Member 000 0000
Rain Tamm Self Board Member 000 0000
Tim Robson Self Board Member 000 0000
Tonis Arro Wisnio Co-Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
Tõnis Arro Self Co-Founder & Chairman of Supervisory Board 000 0000
To view Wisnio’s complete board members history, request access »

Wisnio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Wisnio Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Enterprise Estonia Government 000 0000 000000 0
Metaplanet Holdings Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andres Koern Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Martin Tajur Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spring Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Wisnio FAQs

  • When was Wisnio founded?

    Wisnio was founded in 2015.

  • Who is the founder of Wisnio?

    Alo Arro, Tonis Arro, Rain Eisler, Lauri Ilison Ph.D, and Tõnis Arro are the founders of Wisnio.

  • Who is the CEO of Wisnio?

    Alo Arro is the CEO of Wisnio.

  • Where is Wisnio headquartered?

    Wisnio is headquartered in Tallinn, Estonia.

  • What is the size of Wisnio?

    Wisnio has 12 total employees.

  • What industry is Wisnio in?

    Wisnio’s primary industry is Business/Productivity Software.

  • Is Wisnio a private or public company?

    Wisnio is a Private company.

  • What is Wisnio’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Wisnio is 00000.

  • How much funding has Wisnio raised over time?

    Wisnio has raised $2.08M.

  • Who are Wisnio’s investors?

    Enterprise Estonia, Metaplanet Holdings, Andres Koern, Martin Tajur, and Spring Capital are 5 of 12 investors who have invested in Wisnio.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »