Pickwick Group

Pickwick Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5

Pickwick Group General Information

Description

Distributor of records and tapes. The company publishes, sells and distributes record labels, licenses, music compact discs (CD) and digital versatile discs (DVD) to retailers and other music companies throughout United Kingdom.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Carlton Home Entertainment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Other Industries
Publishing
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • Merritt House
  • Hill Avenue
  • Amersham HP6 5BQ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01494 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pickwick Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pickwick Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pickwick Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pickwick Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial