Accord (United Kingdom) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 56
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Accord (United Kingdom) General Information

Description

Provider of infrastructure maintenance services. The company's services include highway maintenance, cleaning and vehicle maintenance services and offers its maintenance services to social housing organizations, local authorities and the highways agencies.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Accord Operations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Infrastructure
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Accord House
  • Bridge Road East
  • Welwyn Garden City AL7 1HX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accord (United Kingdom) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord (United Kingdom)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accord (United Kingdom) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Accord (United Kingdom) Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accord (United Kingdom)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial