Levolta Pharmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $800K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Levolta Pharmaceuticals General Information

Description

Developer of drugs for treatment cancerous diseases. Developer of drugs for treatment of oncology and rheumatology diseases. The company specializes in the development of drugs for treatment of oncology and rheumatology diseases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Voltarra Pharmaceuticals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • 116 Research Drive
  • Bethlehem, PA 18015
  • United States
+1 (848) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Equity Crowdfunding $800K 000 Completed Startup
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Oct-2013 000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Oct-2013 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Levolta Pharmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of drugs for treatment cancerous diseases. Developer of drugs for treatment of oncology and rheumatology disea
Drug Discovery
Bethlehem, PA
3 As of 2017
000
000000000000 000

00000000

ng elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam,
0000 000000000
San Diego, CA
00 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

0000000

iusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exe
0000 000000000
Barcelona, Spain
00 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Competitors (27)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Crinetics Pharmaceuticals Formerly VC-backed San Diego, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
0000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed Barcelona, Spain 00 000.00 000000000000 000.00
00000 000000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Carlsbad, CA 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000000000 00000000 Formerly VC-backed Tarrytown, NY 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation San Diego, CA 00 00000 000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 27 competitors. Get the full list »

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Becker Jr. Chief Executive Officer
Renee Stewart Ph.D Chief Scientific Officer
Ketan Desai Ph.D Chief Medical Officer
To view Levolta Pharmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Levolta Pharmaceuticals Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ben Franklin Technology Partners of Northeastern Pennsylvania Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Levolta Pharmaceuticals’s complete investors history, request access »