InVivo Biotech Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

InVivo Biotech Services General Information

Description

Provider of monoclonal antibodies and recombinant proteins. The company offers a complete range of biotech services, from cloning, screening and recombinant expression of antigens to the generation of hybridoma cell lines and from characterization of antibodies to final production of the developed monoclonal antibodies.

Contact Information

Website
www.invivo.de
Formerly Known As
Invivo Diagnostica Entwicklungsgesellschaft
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Discovery Tools (Healthcare)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Neuendorfstr. 24a
  • 16761 Hennigsdorf
  • Germany
+49 03302 000000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

InVivo Biotech Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore InVivo Biotech Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

InVivo Biotech Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of monoclonal antibodies and recombinant proteins. The company offers a complete range of biotech services, fro
Biotechnology
Hennigsdorf, Germany
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000

iat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deseru
0000000000000
Zug, Switzerland
000 As of 0000
00000
000000000 00000

00 000

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conseq
0000000000000 00000000
Noain, Spain
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

InVivo Biotech Services Competitors (20)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
CRISPR Therapeutics Formerly VC-backed Zug, Switzerland 000 00000 000000000 00000
00 000000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Noain, Spain 000 000.00 000000000000
000000 00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 000 00000 000000 - 000 00000
000000 00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Quebec, Canada 00 000.00 0000000000 000.00
0000000 Corporation Monmouth Junction, NJ 00 00000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 competitors. Get the full list »

InVivo Biotech Services Patents

InVivo Biotech Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2019524122-A Dna probe for chromosome in situ hybridization Pending 25-Jul-2016 0000000000
DE-102016124844-B3 Dna probes for in situ hybridization of chromosomes Active 25-Jul-2016 0000000000
EP-3488012-A1 Dna probes for in situ hybridization on chromosomes Granted 25-Jul-2016 0000000000
EP-3488012-B1 Dna probes for in situ hybridization on chromosomes Active 25-Jul-2016 C12Q1/6841