Great Bend Regional Hospital

Great Bend Regional Hospital Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

Great Bend Regional Hospital General Information

Description

Operator of hospital intended to provide patient care in a family oriented, patient-focused environment using the latest and best technologies available. The company's hospital center services include hospital services such as dietician consultation, chaplain services, dietary services, surgical services, child care center and various ancillary services, enabling patients to receive enhanced medical treatment under one roof.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Surgical and Diagnostic Center
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Acquirer
The University of Kansas Health System
Primary Office
  • 514 Cleveland Street
  • Great Bend, KS 67530
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Great Bend Regional Hospital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Bend Regional Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Great Bend Regional Hospital Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kerry Noble Chief Executive Officer
Tim Latimer Chief Financial Officer
Maryann Keener Chief Nursing Officer

Great Bend Regional Hospital Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Great Bend Regional Hospital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial