Brim Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $25M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 5

Brim General Information

Description

Developer of an online digital platform intended to enhance users' payment experience and offer credit cards. The company's platform provides first-in-card embedded plans, custom security, unlimited rewards, digital installment plans and monetary advisory services through a real-time in-app digital portal, enabling customers to get a hassle-free financial experience and redeem points against purchases.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
KreditShare
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4101 Yonge Street
  • Suite 506
  • Toronto, Ontario M2P 1N6
  • Canada
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brim Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series B) 16-Mar-2021 $25M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brim’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brim Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rasha Katabi Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Chris Cuylle Controller & Treasurer, Credit Card Portfolio
Scott Christopher Director, Corporate Finance & Strategy
Marcius Bansavatar Co-Founder & Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Brim Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Ryan Hemingway Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Brim’s complete board members history, request access »

Brim Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Brim Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Desjardins Group Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
EPIC Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Goeasy Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Impression Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
White Owl Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brim’s complete investors history, request access »