Truflo Marine Overview

  • Founded
  • 1962
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Truflo Marine General Information

Description

Manufacturer of valves and related flow control products. The company is engaged in manufacturing and distributing marine valves and systems, naval air systems, valve actuators, ball valves, swing check and plug valves.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charles Baynes, Fcx Holdings, Truflo Group, Xcf (Holdings)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Distributors/Wholesale
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Westwood Road
  • Birmingham B6 7JF
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Truflo Marine Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truflo Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Truflo Marine Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wilmot Breedon Founder
To view Truflo Marine’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Truflo Marine Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Truflo Marine Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Truflo Marine‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial