TTS Polak

TTS Polak Overview

Founded 1919
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 2

TTS Polak General Information

Description

Manufacturer of die casting tools. The company offers professional die casting tools, metal castings and tool applications for powertools, medical and automotive components.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Poles, POLAK spol.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Acquirer
BENEŠ a LÁT
Primary Office
  • V Závětří 1478/6
  • Prague, 170 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TTS Polak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTS Polak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TTS Polak Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hladilek Miroslav Director

TTS Polak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TTS Polak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial