Shine Interview Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Shine Interview General Information

Description

Provider of an online cloud based video interviewing platform intended to reduce the time taken to recruit candidates. The company's platform provides a clear and timely information about the candidates application, enabling recruiters to recruit at a short period of time.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cornerways Consulting
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Evolve Business Centre
  • Rainton Bridge Business Park, Houghton-Le-Spring
  • Tyne and Wear DH4 5QY
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shine Interview Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 01-May-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC 28-Jun-2016 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shine Interview’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shine Interview Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online cloud based video interviewing platform intended to reduce the time taken to recruit candidates. T
Human Capital Services
Tyne and Wear, United Kingdom
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000000000000000 00000000
Ahmedabad, India
00 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Shine Interview Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ahmedabad, India 00 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Shine Interview Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Copple Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer
To view Shine Interview’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Shine Interview Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
David Copple Shine Interview Founder, Board Member & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
Lorna Copple Shine Interview Board Member 000 0000
To view Shine Interview’s complete board members history, request access »