FanSpaces Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

FanSpaces General Information

Description

Developer of a customer experience platform intended to launch a global fan engagement program. The company's platform includes features like full data protection compliant, multi-channel integration, innovative global miles wallet, scalable and cost-effective, compatible with existing CRM systems amongst others, enabling celebrities to connect with their fans and build a sustainable business around their fans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
MotorMiles Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Lindenstrasse 10
  • 82031 Grünwald
  • Germany
+49 089 000000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FanSpaces Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC Completed Startup
To view FanSpaces’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

FanSpaces Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Derk Möller Co-Founder, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
Holger Lietz Co-Founder and Advisory Board Member
To view FanSpaces’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FanSpaces Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Evisio Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view FanSpaces’s complete investors history, request access »